Antonio Esparragoza

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
AntonioEsparragoza.jpg

Name: Antonio Esparragoza
Alias: Antonio Esparragoza Betancourt
Born: 1959-09-02
Hometown: Cumana, Venezuela
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Amilcar Brusa

Olympic results

Antonio Esparragoza represented Venezuela as a Featherweight at the 1980 Moscow Olympic Games. His results were:


Preceded by:
Steve Cruz
WBA Featherweight Champion
1987 Mar 6 – 1991 Mar 30
Succeeded by:
Yong-Kyun Park