Antonio Roldan

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Antonio Roldan
Birth Name: Antonio Roldán Reyna
Born: 1946-06-15
Birthplace: Mexico
Died: 1974-01-24 (Age:27)
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click


Olympic results

Roldan won the Gold Medal representing Mexico at the 1968 Summer Olympics in Mexico City, Mexico, boxing as a Featherweight (57 kg). His results were:

1968