Antonio Rubio Fernández

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Antonio Rubio
Birth Name: Antonio Rubio Fernandez
Born: 1947-08-30
Hometown: Mataro, Cataluña, Spain
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   176cm
Boxing Record: click

Rubio represented Spain at the 1972 and 1976 Olympic games.

Olympic results

1972 (as a featherweight)

1976 (as a lightweight)