Archie Bell

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
ArchieBell.jpg

Name: Archie Bell
Birth Name: Archie Sapon
Born: 1904-11-12
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 1988-04-15 (Age:83)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Bantamweight
Managers: Ike Morgan, Sol Gold
Photo #2


Archie Bell was featured on the cover of the November 1927 The Ring magazine.

External Links