Arij Smit

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Arij Smit
Birth Name: Jan Smit
Born: 1907-07-07
Birthplace: Schiedam, Netherlands
Died: 1970-04-30 (Age:62)
Hometown: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Boxing Record: click


Arij Smit competed in the 1924 Olympics, losing on points to Alf Barber in the 2nd round of the bantamweight competition.