Ario Soldati

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ario Soldati
Birth Name: Ario D. Soldati
Born: 1911-06-18
Died: 1991-02-11 (Age:79)
Hometown: Peoria, Illinois, USA
Boxing Record: click

1934 representing Chicago he won the Intercity Golden Gloves' light heavyweight championship in the 1st division vs. Phil Sommese at 1:30 of the 1st. He also made the final of the National AAU at light heavyweight.




Preceded by:
Max Marek
Intercity Golden Gloves
Light Heavyweight Champion

1934
Succeeded by:
Clinton Bridges