Armando Cordoba

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Armando Cordoba

Name: Armando Cordoba
Alias: El Policia
Born: 1975-05-14
Birthplace: Darien, Panama
Hometown: Tampa, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Marcos Martínez

Manager: Miguel Reid

Regional & Minor Titles Won

May 31, 1997 - Panamanian Super Bantamweight Title

March 31, 2001 - Panamanian Featherweight Title

June 16, 2001 - WBA FEDEBOL Featherweight Title

May 16, 2003 - Panamanian Super Featherweight Title

September 10, 2005 - NABC Superfeatherweight Title