Arnie Brower

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Arnie Brower

Name: Arnie Brower
Alias: Arnold
Born: 1940-06-30
Birthplace: Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Charley Goldman
Graduate of the University of Connecticut with a degree in Zoology. He had three amateur fights, winning two by knockout. His biggest victories were over Marty Pettiford, Orvin Veazy, Ted Williams, Henry Wallitsch and Clay Thomas. Brower was of Hebrew heritage.