Art Hovhannisyan

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Art Hovhannisyan.jpg

Name: Art Hovhannisyan
Alias: Lionheart
Birth Name: Artyom Hovhannisyan
Born: 1981-11-16 (Age:33)
Birthplace: Gyumri, Armenia
Hometown: Glendale, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click

Professional Career

  • In 2009, Hovhannisyan was a sparring partner for then pound-for-pound # 1 Manny Pacquiao. In this sparring, Hovhannisyan suffered a bad cut above his left eye. [1]

External Link