Art Lasky

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
ArtLasky33.JPG

Name: Art Lasky
Birth Name: Arthur Lakofsky
Born: 1908-11-16
Birthplace: Evansville, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1980-04-02 (Age:71)
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click

Art Lasky Image Gallery

  • Wife: Irma Lasky
  • Children: Aron and Lana Lasky
  • His older brother by five years, Maurice, was his manager.
  • Brother of Eli Lasky
  • His younger brother, boxer Dave, died in a car accident at age 20 in Dec 1931.