Arthur King

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Arthur King.jpg
King Arthur.JPG

Name: Arthur King
Alias: Little Arthur
Birth Name: Arthur Augustus King
Born: 1927-02-23
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Died: 2011-12-14 (Age:84)
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Dave Yack (pre-1948), Blinky Palermo (1948-52)