Arthur Williams

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Arthur Williams
Alias: King
Birth Name: Arthur James Williams
Born: 1964-11-12
Birthplace: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Hometown: Pensacola, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 80″   /   203cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Imamu Mayfield
IBF Cruiserweight Champion
1998 Oct 30 – 1999 Jun 5
Succeeded by:
Vassiliy Jirov


  • Former IBF World Cruiserweight champion King Arthur Williams trains amateur and professional fighters in Las Vegas, Nevada (2013).