Arturo Badillo

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Arturo Badillo
Alias: Fuerte
Born: 1987-06-02 (Age:27)
Birthplace: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Career Factoids

  • Has an 0-1 record in World Title fights.
  • Has an 0-1 record against former or current world titlists.
  • Has an 0-1 record outside his native Mexico.
Personal tools
Boxrec Database