Arturo Gutierrez

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Arturo Gutierrez
Alias: Tebaqui
Birthplace: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Died: 2013-01-19
Hometown: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Gutierrez was shot and killed during a street fight in his hometown of Los Mochis.

Brother of IBF Women's Minimumweight World Champion Katia Gutierrez.