Attila Kovacs

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Attila-kovacs.jpg

Name: Attila Kovacs
Alias: Viper
Born: 1974-07-14
Birthplace: Oroszlány, Hungary
Hometown: Gyor, Hungary
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Istvan Levai (2004-2009), Jozsef Őry (2011-)

Kovacs announced his retirement at 2015-04-17.