Avtandil Khurtsidze

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Avtandil Khurtsidze
Alias: Tazman
Born: 1979-05-02 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Kutaisi, Georgia
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Alexander Likhter (former), Andriy Sinepupov (current)

Titles Held

  • WBC Silver Middleweight Title (2011)
  • IBO Middleweight Title (2011)
  • WBA Inter-Continental Middleweight Title (2008-10)
  • EBA (European Boxing Association) Middleweight Title (2008-10)