B.J. Flores

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Bjflores.jpg

Name: BJ Flores
Alias: El Peligroso
Birth Name: Benjamin Flores
Born: 1979-01-29 (Age:36)
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Hometown: Chandler, Arizona, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 80″   /   203cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Kenny Adams

Flores was the 1997 National Golden Gloves Light Heavyweight champion, as well as the 2001 and 2002 United States Amateur Heavyweight Champion.

Titles Held

  • NABA Cruiserweight Title (2012)
  • WBC Continental Americas Cruiserweight Title (2011)
  • WBA Fedelatin Cruiserweight Title (2011)
  • NABA USA cruiserweight title (2011)
  • WBO NABO Cruiserweight Title (2009, 2012)
  • USBA Cruiserweight Title (2008)
  • IBA Super Cruiserweight Title (2007)
  • NBA Super Cruiserweight Title (2007)
  • WBF Super Cruiserweight Title (2007)
  • WBF All-Americas Cruiserweight Title (2006)