Babe Daniels

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Babe Daniels
Birth Name: Ervin Einar Danielsen
Born: 1914-09-14
Birthplace: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1969-06-07 (Age:54)
Hometown: Duluth, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Jack Hurley

Cousin of Dick Daniels.

'''Amateur Record (1929-1930) 25-2-1

1929

  • Young Sarmiento W 3
  • Young Banes W 3
  • Young Martin W 3
  • Young Sarmiento W 3
  • K.O. Earl Frankboy W KO 2
  • K.O. Sandy Williams W KO 2
  • Joey White W 4
  • Jack Liebgott L 4
  • Young Liebgott W 3
  • K.O. Earl Duchine W KO 2
  • Gordon Wolfe W 4
  • Axel Kegler W 3
  • Young Liebgott L 4
  • Jack Liebgott W 3
  • Dodely Ward W 3
  • Lonnie King W 3
  • Bobby McDougal W KO 2
  • Johnny Devorek W 3
  • Johnny Fairchild D 4
  • Jack Cross W 3

1930

  • Johnny Fairchild W 3
  • George Collotti W KO 1
  • Axel Kegler W KO 2
  • Johnny Fairchild W 3
  • Jack Cross W 3
  • Johnny Fairchild W 4
  • Bud Glover W 4
  • Jimmy Lehman W 4
  • Lou Gans W 4