Babe Hunt

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Babe Hunt

Name: Babe Hunt
Birth Name: Alvin Hunt
Born: 1908-06-11
Birthplace: Childress, Texas, USA
Died: 1990-10-22 (Age:82)
Hometown: Ponca City, Oklahoma, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 4″   /   193cm
Reach: 82½″   /   209cm
Boxing Record: click

Division: Heavyweight
Manager: Dennis Magirl

  • On cover of Self-Defense magazine
  • Hunt was discovered while he was working as a day laborer in the Ponca City, Oklahoma oil fields.