Babe McCorgary

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
BabeMccorgary.jpg

Name: Babe McCorgary
Birth Name: James T. McCorgary
Born: 1904-11-15
Birthplace: Wichita, Kansas, USA
Died: 1980-03-04 (Age:75)
Hometown: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click

Babe was listed as being from Blackwell, Oklahoma early in his career.