Babe Triscaro

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
BabeTriscaro.jpg

Name: Babe Triscaro
Birth Name: Nunzio Louis Triscaro
Born: 1913-03-27
Died: 1974-08-22 (Age:61)
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Boxing Record: click

1931 National AAU flyweight champion

Babe Triscaro was a powerful Teamsters officer and reputed mobster in Cleveland from the '50's until his death.