Baby Blue

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Baby Blue
Birth Name: Jack Blue
Born: 1899-00-00
Birthplace: Carmi, Illinois, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Marysville, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

Manager: George Moore

According to the June 21, 1921 The Evening Herald of Klamath Falls, Oregon, Jack (Baby) Blue had been born 22 years earlier in Carmi, Illinois. He had come west in 1914. He was described as a boxer who "never quit." A bout he had with Charles Jones "was pronounced the best ever staged in Marysville, California." [1]

Personal tools
Boxrec Database