Baby Boy Rolle

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Babyboyrolle.jpg

Name: Baby Boy Rolle
Birth Name: Abraham Kirkwood
Born: 1943-09-01
Hometown: Nassau, Bahamas
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


Trivia

  • Babyboy Rolle was rated 5th in the British Commonwealth Ratings in 1974.
  • Lost a decision to John Conteh for the British Commonwealth Lightheavyeight Championship.
  • Upset World rated Gomeo Brennan.
  • Deceased.In 2013 there was lobbying for an induction into Florida Boxing Hall of Fame.