Battling Culp

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Battling Culp
Birth Name: Russel E. Culp
Born: 1912-12-14
Birthplace: Hutchinson, Kansas, USA
Died: 2005-01-14 (Age:92)
Hometown: Everett, Washington, USA
Boxing Record: click

Died in Springfield, Oregon, United States.