Battling Kunz

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Battling Kunz
Birth Name: Charles H. Taylor
Born: 1896-06-16
Died: 1973-06-00 (Age:76)
Hometown: Norwalk, Connecticut, USA
Boxing Record: click


Battling Kunz, the former Connecticut State lightweight champion, ran a saloon in Norwalk and was arrested several times for liquor law violations during the Prohibition era.