Battling Sanders

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Battling Sanders
Birth Name: Abraham Josua Sanders
Born: 1904-07-10
Birthplace: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Died: 1942-09-30 (Age:38)
Hometown: Rotterdam, Netherlands
Boxing Record: click


In 1942 Bram 'Battling' Sanders was killed at concentration camp Auschwitz. His younger brother Leen Sanders was also detained at Auschwitz but survived.