Bearcat Wright

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
photo

Name: Bearcat Wright
Birth Name: Ed Wright
Born: 1897-12-18
Birthplace: Brazoria, Texas, USA
Died: 1975-07-06 (Age:77)
Hometown: Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Benny Ford (in California)