Beau Jaynes

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Beau Jaynes

Name: Beau Jaynes
Alias: Irish
Birth Name: Bobby Jaynes
Born: 1947-01-01
Hometown: Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

1965 New England Golden Gloves featherweight champion and 1965 Diamond Belt Featherweight champion in Lawrence, MA. Amateur record: 37-9 (16 KO), per September 7, 1966 Lowell Sun