Ben Brown

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Brown Ben.jpg

Name: Ben Brown
Alias: The Belter
Born: 1918-07-29
Died: 1985-01-00 (Age:66)
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Boxing Record: click


Ben Brown shared the cover of the March 1938 The Ring magazine. Manager: Sam Sobel