Ben Jeby

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ben Jeby
Birth Name: Benjamin Morris Jebaltowsky
Born: 1909-12-27
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1985-10-05 (Age:75)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Hymie Caplin
Ben Jeby Gallery

The date of birth of Ben Jeby has often been recorded as being November 21, 1907. However, his birth certificate documents it as December 27, 1909. The November 21, 1907 birth date is actually that of his brother.