Ben Neequaye

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ben Neequaye
Alias: The Brown Bomber
Born: 1980-08-22
Birthplace: Ghana
Died: 2005-12-00 (Age:25)
Nationality: Ghana
Hometown: Accra, Ghana
Height: 6′ 1″   /   186cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Cousin of 2000 Olympic team member, Ray Narh.

Amateur

  • Member of the Ghanaian 2000 Summer Olympic Team in Sydney, Australia in the Light Welterweight division.

Titles

  • Ghanaian Lightweight Title
  • West African Lightweight Title
Personal tools
Boxrec Database