Ben Rothwell

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Benny Rothwell
Birth Name: Benjamin Rothwell Jr.
Born: 1902-09-14
Died: 1979-12-00 (Age:77)
Hometown: Newark, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click

Rothwell, competing as a Lightweight, represented the United States at the 1924 Paris Olympiad. Rothwell's results were: