Benjamin Zurita

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Benjamin Zurita
Alias: Kid Zurita Primero
Died: 1935-07-24
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click



Amateur bouts

1928 Apr 22 Alfonso Verdun Guadalajara, Mexico D 4 AM

1929 Jan 12 Alvaro Ortega Guadalajara, Mexico L 6 AM


The 1935-7-25 Guadalajara El Informador reported that Benjamin Zurita, brother of Juan Zurita, had committed suicide the previous day.