Benny Miller

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Benny Miller.JPG

Name: Benny Miller
Birth Name: Benjamin Miller
Born: 1909-05-06
Birthplace: Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1969-02-10 (Age:59)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

Like his brothers Abie and Hymie Miller, Benny Miller had a stellar amateur career. He won several service championships while in the United States Navy. Through November of 1931 and February 1932, Miller was ranked as the #9 middleweight in the world by The Ring magazine.

  • Photo of Miller & his manager.