Berkrerk Chartvanchai

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Berkrerk Chartvanchai
Alias: Tinapong Hantanakul
Born: 1944-10-25
Birthplace: Bangkok, Thailand
Hometown: Bangkok, Thailand
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Boonsong Kitklamsuan


Preceded by:
Bernabe Villacampo
WBA Flyweight Champion
1970 Apr 5 – 1970 Oct 22
Succeeded by:
Masao Ohba