Bernard Benton

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Bernard Benton.jpg

Name: Bernard Benton
Alias: The Bull
Born: 1957-01-06
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Toledo, Ohio, USA
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Alfonso Ratliff
WBC Cruiserweight Champion
1985 Sep 21 – 1986 Mar 22
Succeeded by:
Carlos DeLeon


Personal tools
Boxrec Database