Bert Coffey

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bert Coffey
Alias: Joseph Peoples
Born: 1894-01-01
Died: 1916-07-03 (Age:22)
Hometown:
Boxing Record: click

Bert Coffey died of injuries sustained in a 4th round knockout loss to Frankie Dolan on July 3, 1916 at the Vernon Arena in Vernon, CA, USA. It was reported as an amateur contest. [1]