Bettina Csabi

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Bettina Csabi

Name: Bettina Csabi
Alias: Princess / Dr.
Born: 1977-10-02
Birthplace: Bácsalmás, Hungary
Hometown: Szentendre, Hungary
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click



Undefeated bantamweight WIBF-GBU World champion Dr. Bettina Csabi officially announced on 26th september 2006 her retirement. She is retiring from the ring, due to her management Felix Promotion having disbanded.

Titles Held Professional

  • WIBF Women's International Boxing Federation bantamweight title (2004) & (2005) & (2006)
  • Global Boxing Union Female bantamweight title (2004) & (2005) & (2006)
  • Global Boxing Union Female super flyweight title (2004)
  • WIBF Women's International Boxing Federation super flyweight title (2004)
  • Austrian International Bantamweight Title (2002)