Biko Botowamungu

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Biko Botowamungu
Alias: Big Biko
Birth Name: Ikomoniya Botowamungo
Born: 1957-01-22
Birthplace: Kisangani, Congo (Democratic Republic Of The)
Hometown: Vienna, Austria
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   190cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click

Represented Austria as a Super heavyweight at the 1988 Seoul Olympic games. His results were: