Bill Douglas

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Bill Douglas.jpg

Name: Billy Douglas
Alias: Dynamite
Born: 1940-03-21
Birthplace: USA
Died: 1999-10-07 (Age:59)
Hometown: Columbus, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

Bill Douglas, the 1963 National Golden Gloves Middleweight Champion, is the father of former heavyweight champion James (Buster) Douglas and Billy Douglas.