Bill Keosababian

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Bill Keosababian
Alias: Kosebabion/Keosabian
Birth Name: William Kosebabian
Born: 1908-00-00
Birthplace: New York, USA
Nationality: Armenian
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Boxing Record: click

According to the U.S. Census database on Ancestry.com, one William Kosababian, a 22-year-old "pugilist" who was a native of New York, was living with his widower father and paternal grandmother in Los Angeles, California during 1930. The family owned the home, which was valued at $2,500. William's parents and paternal grandmother were born in Armenia.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database