Bill Nielsen

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Bill Nielsen
Name: Bill Nielsen
Alias: Golden Boy
Born: 1939-05-02
Hometown: Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Lee Sloan and Pinky George


Was affiliated with Team Palle

Amateur record was 47-11