Billy (Shadow) Maber

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
ShadowMaber.jpeg

Name: Billy (Shadow) Maber
Birth Name: William McKay
Born: 1867-01-01
Birthplace: Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia
Died: 1921-09-17 (Age:54)
Hometown: Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia
Boxing Record: click


  • June 14, 1895: Stabbed by a waiter in Coney Island after a night of drinking.
  • In 1921 he commited suicide in Detroit at the age of 55.