Billy Beauhuld

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
BeauhuldB.jpg

Name: Billy Beauhuld
Birth Name: William Madden
Born: 1916-10-31
Birthplace: Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Died: 1996-07-24 (Age:79)
Hometown: Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Boxing Record: click

Manager: John Connolly
Photo #2

In 1935 Billy Beauhuld won the National AAU lightweight title.


Preceded by:
Norbert Meehan
National AAU Lightweight Champion
1935
Succeeded by:
Tommy Pallatin