Billy Brennan

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy Brennan
Birth Name: William Brennan
Died: 1890-07-04
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

Billy Brennan died of injuries sustained during a July 3, 1890 bout with Frank Garrard at Chicago, IL.

See also, Death under the Spotlight: The Manuel Velasquez Boxing Fatality Collection [1]