Billy Dunning

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy Dunning
Alias: William
Died: 1910-11-25
Hometown: Portland, Maine, USA
Boxing Record: click

Billy Dunning also promoted fights in Bangor, ME. He died of injuries sustained in a November 24, 1910 bout with Jack Leon in Preque Isle, ME, USA.