Billy Glover

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Billy Glover.JPG

Name: Billy Glover
Alias: Billy Cavanaugh
Birth Name: William Cavanaugh
Born: 1886-07-07
Birthplace: Lawrence, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

Billy Glover was the brother of Mike Glover.