Billy Neumont

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy Neumont
Alias: Kid Cautious
Birth Name: William C. Neumont
Born: 1931-01-01
Died: 1996-10-31 (Age:65)
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Johnny Ray


  • Refereed for the Pennsylvania Boxing Commission
  • Served in the United States Marine Corps