Billy Pascal

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
photo
Name: Billy Pascal
Alias: The Punching Paiute
Born: 1914-04-12
Died: 1954-12-10 (Age:40)
Hometown: Lovelock, Nevada, USA
Boxing Record: click


Having been arrested a couple of days before on misdemeanor charges, Billy Pascal was found dead inside the Reno county jail on December 10 1954. Pascal was said to have been ill since returning from World War II service in the Far East.