Billy Prince

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Billy Prince
Birth Name: William J. Prince
Born: 1900-09-28
Birthplace: Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Died: 1968-06-15 (Age:67)
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click


After his boxing career Billy Prince became a promoter, manager - handling among others Jack Delaney - and served as a member of the Connecticut State Athletic Commission.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database